SN Trading | Legal Notice
1315
page-template-default,page,page-id-1315,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,vss_responsive_adv,footer_responsive_adv,transparent_content,qode-theme-ver-10.1.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive

Legal Notice

Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site http://www.sntrading.fr the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SN trading – 80074909500017 – 2 OLD WALLWAY 32600 THE ISLE JOURDAIN
Creator: Qualisphere
Publication Manager: Rafael MERCADO – r.mercado@sntrading.fr
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Piaf Création – pauline@piafcreation.com
Host: OVH – RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045 Code APE 2620Z

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site http://www.sntrading.fr implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://www.sntrading.fr are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by SN trading, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The website http://www.sntrading.fr is updated regularly by Rafael MERCADO. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of the services provided.

The site http://www.sntrading.fr is intended to provide information on all of the activities of the company.

SN trading strives to provide the site http://www.sntrading.fr as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site http://www.sntrading.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Moreover, the information on the site http://www.sntrading.fr are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

SN trading owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: SN trading.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability.

SN trading can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site http://www.sntrading.fr, and resulting from the use of material not responding not to the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

SN trading can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site http://www.sntrading.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. SN trading reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, SN trading also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

 

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site http://www.sntrading.fr, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site http://www.sntrading.fr , the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case SN trading only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site http://www.sntrading.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by itself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.sntrading.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://www.sntrading.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of SN trading and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site http://www.sntrading.fr.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site http://www.sntrading.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of SN trading. However, SN trading does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

The navigation on the site http://www.sntrading.fr is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.sntrading.fr is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that enables, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies “(Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).